• Instagram
    • YouTube
    • Twitter
    • Newsletter
HONOURS

VICE PRESIDENTS

In recognition of their sustained services to the operation and success of the club the following members have been elected at the club AGMs to become Life Vice Presidents.

Club President

  • Bob Atkin
  • Life Vice Presidents

  • Alan Atkin
  • Kathy Atkin
  • Doug Bird
  • Colin Busby
  • Peter Busby
  • Roger Busby
  • Ray Byrnes
  • Ron Farrington
  • John Gibbs
  • Denis Gilgallon
  • Graham Hall
  • Vic Harrison
  • Ken Hitchcock
  • Dermot Jordan
  • Steve Kearney
  • Paul Killick
  • Roy Killick
  • Albert King
  • Jim Lawes
  • Roy McLoughlin
  • Peter Mielewczyk
  • John Norton
  • Joe Pearce
  • Kevin Quinn
  • Richard Roberts
  • Paul Rumley
  • Brendan Ryan
  • Tony Ryan
  • David Stanners
  • Tommy Taylor
  • Dave Tyler
  • Rory Vermeulen
  • Eddie Wakeling
  • CLUB HONOURS

    YEAR TEAM HONOUR
    2016/17 1st AFC Premier Division
    2015/16 2nd LOB Intermediate Cup
    2014/15 2nd AFC Division Senior 3 South
      9th AFC Division 9 South
    2013/14 2nd AFA Intermediate Cup
      8th AFC Division 8 South
    2012/13 1st AFA Middlesex/Essex Senior Cup
      6th AFA Intermediate Novets Cup
      Vets LOB Jack Perry Veterans Cup
    2011/12 1st LOB Senior Cup
      2nd LOB Intermediate Cup
    2010/11 1st AFC Premier Division
      3td LOB Junior Cup
    2009/10 4th AFA Minor Cup
    2009/10 7th AFC Division 6 South
    2008/09 Vets AFA Closed Veterans Cup
    2007/08 1st AFA Senior Cup
      2nd AFA Intermediate Cup
      2nd AFA Middlesex/Essex Intermediate Cup
      4th AFC Division 1 West
      4th LOB Minor Cup
      6th AFC Division 4 West
    2006/07 1st AFC Premier Division
      2nd AFC Senior Division 2
      7th AFC Division 7 South
      7th LOB Minor Cup
      8th AFC Division 8 South
      8th AFA Junior Novets Cup
    2005/06 1st AFC Premier Division
      1st AFA Middlesex Senior Cup
      1st LOB Senior Cup
      2nd AFC League
      2nd AFA Middlesex Intermediate Cup
      3rd AFC League
    2004/05 1st AFC Premier Division
      1st AFA Senior Cup
      6th AFC Division 4 South
      8th Neman Cup
    2003/04 1st AFC Premier Division
      1st AFA Senior Cup
      2nd LOB Internediate Cup
      2nd AFC Division 1 West
    2002/03 1st AFC Premier Division
      1st AFA Middlesex Senior Cup
      1st LOB Senior Cup
      8th AFC Division 7 South
    2001/02 1st LOB Premier Division
      1st AFA Senior Cup
    2000/01 1st LOB Premier Division
    1998/99 4th Minor Cup
    1997/98 1st Senior Cup
      3rd Junior Cup
      7th Division 5 South
    1996/97 Vets Jack Perry Cup
    1995/96 7th Division 7 South
    1994/95 5th Division 4 South
    1993/94 1st Senior Cup
      3rd Junior Cup
    1992/93 1st LOB Premier Division
      2nd Intermediate Cup
    1991/92 1st AFA Middlesex Senior Cup
      2nd Intermediate Cup
      4th Minor Cup
      Vets Jack Perry Cup
    1989/90 1st Senior Cup
      6th AFA Inter Novets Cup
    1988/89 2nd Intermediate Division South
      3rd Division 1 South
      5th Division 3 West
    1986/87 4th Division 2 South
    1982/83 1st Senior Cup
    1979/80 3rd Junior Cup
    1976/77 5th Division 4 West
    1975/76 1st Senior Division 2
      3rd Division 2 South
      5th Junior Cup
    1974/75 3rd Division 3 South
    1972/73 1st Intermediate Division South
    1970/71 2nd Division 2 West
    1969/70 4th Division 5 South
    1965/66 2nd Division 3 West
    1961/62 1st Division 1 West
      3rd Division 4 West
    1959/60 2nd Division 3 West
    1953/54 1st Division 2 West
    1934/35 1st Senior Division TSSOBL
    1933/34 1st Intermediate Cup

    Club Awards

    YEAR HONOUR WINNER
    2016/17 Club Person of the Year Barry McGuinness
      Young Player of the Year Charlie Cain
      Golden Boot Craig Jones
      Team of the Year 1st Team – Luke Graham
    2015/16 Club Person of the Year Luke Graham
      Young Player of the Year Harry Sanders
      Golden Boot Oner Ozturk
      Team of the Year 2nd Team – Dave Miller
    2014/15 Club Person of the Year Rob Williams
      Young Player of the Year Max Eggl
      Golden Boot Nick Wilson
      Team of the Year 2nd Team – Luke Graham
    2013/14 Club Person of the Year Lionel Scurville
      Young Player of the Year Rorke Minors
      Golden Boot Nick Wilson
      Team of the Year 8th Team - Dave Terry
    2012/13 Club Person of the Year Dave Miller
      Young Player of the Year Ben Eklof
      Golden Boot Nick Wilson
      Team of the Year 6th Team - Alex Thamby
    2011/12 Club Person of the Year Gavin Kenny
      Young Player of the Year Matt Allen
      Golden Boot Nick Wilson
      Team of the Year 2nd Team - Barry McGuinness
      President's Player Hall of Fame Stuart Way / Dwayne Rhone / Joe Pearce
    2010/11 Club Person of the Year David Stanners
      Young Player of the Year Jeff Sillivan
      Golden Boot Colin Hawkins / George Toft
      Team of the Year 1st Team – Rory Vermulen/Paddy Rumley
      President's Player Hall of Fame Dermot Jordan / Kevin Quinn
    2009/10 Club Person of the Year Simon Toller
      Young Player of the Year Charlie Sichel
      Golden Boot Alex Smith
      Team of the Year 4th Team – Matt Wolfe/Jake Sierocinski
      Report of the yar Dermot Jordan
    2008/09 Club Person of the Year Guy Barnett
      Young Player of the Year Charlie Sichel
      Golden Boot Alex Jones
      Team of the Year 9th Team – Michael Johnson
    2007/08 Club Person of the Year Dave Tyler
      Young Player of the Year Denver Morris
      Golden Boot Denver Morris
      Team of the Year 2nd Team – Stewart Minors
    2006/07 Club Person of the Year Ray Byrnes
      Young Player of the Year Ben Dyett
      Golden Boot Leon Smith
      Team of the Year 7th Team - Dan Jacobs/Tim Lee

    Team Awards

    YEAR HONOUR WINNER
    2016/17 1st Team player of the year Craig Jones
      2nd Team player of the year Adam Boynton
      3rd Team player of the year Max Kearney
      4th Team player of the year Charlie Kimpton
      5th Team player of the year Kaine Higgins
      6th Team player of the year Joe Stone
      7th Team player of the year Jacob Cubitt
      8th Team player of the year Max Eggl
      9th Team player of the year Derek Barnett
      Vets Team player of the year Pete Lovell
    2015/16 1st Team player of the year Jake Gowers
      2nd Team player of the year Aaron Glover
      3rd Team player of the year Andrea Olivari
      4th Team player of the year Edison Zajmi
      5th Team player of the year Harry Sanders
      6th Team player of the year Taulant Kastrati
      7th Team player of the year Quentin Lynch
      8th Team player of the year Oner Ozturk
      9th Team player of the year Nathan Nicholson
      Vets Team player of the year Justin Williams
    2014/15 1st Team player of the year Ed Glover
      2nd Team player of the year Matt Allen
      3rd Team player of the year Ash Hamidi
      4th Team player of the year Andrea Olivari
      5th Team player of the year Will Knox
      6th Team player of the year Tom Husbands
      7th Team player of the year Ross Ellison
      8th Team player of the year Abbey Balogun
      9th Team player of the year Billy Phillpotts
      Vets Team player of the year Mickey Scanlon
    2013/14 1st Team player of the year Matt O'Sullivan
      2nd Team player of the year Nick Wilson
      3rd Team player of the year Ollie Matthews
      4th Team player of the year Dwayne Beckford
      5th Team player of the year Neville St John
      6th Team player of the year Sam Field
      7th Team player of the year Danny Knight
      8th Team player of the year Marlon Wright
      9th Team player of the year Scott Brown
      Vets Team player of the year Joe Porter
    2012/13 1st Team player of the year Gary Robinson
      2nd Team player of the year Nick Jones
      3rd Team player of the year Dan Norris
      4th Team player of the year Tommy Champion
      5th Team player of the year Dwayne Beckford
      6th Team player of the year Ade Ogunbufunmi
      7th Team player of the year Paul Taylor
      8th Team player of the year Craig Elder
      9th Team player of the year Max Kearney
      Vets Team player of the year Steve Kearney
    2011/12 1st Team player of the year Ali McCombe
      2nd Team player of the year Nick Wilson
      3rd Team player of the year Tim Haddon
      4th Team player of the year Dave Ryan
      5th Team player of the year Phil Dussard
      6th Team player of the year Graeme McSween
      7th Team player of the year Dave Flannery
      8th Team player of the year Tom Husbands
      9th Team player of the year Jamie Murray
      Vets Team player of the year Lee Walsh
    2010/11 1st Team player of the year Andy Thompson
      2nd Team player of the year Eoin Toher
      3rd Team player of the year Darren Grainger
      4th Team player of the year Jonathan Sellars
      5th Team player of the year Paul Whelan
      6th Team player of the year Paul Kinchin
      7th Team player of the year Luke Latimer
      8th Team player of the year Dave Randall
      Vets Team player of the year Dino Antoniades
    2009/10 1st Team player of the year Andy Thompson / Lawrie Pointer
      2nd Team player of the year John Bull
      3rd Team player of the year Scott Brown
      4th Team player of the year Ash Hamidi
      5th Team player of the year Gordon Allison
      6th Team player of the year Jack Pearce
      7th Team player of the year Alex Smith
      8th Team player of the year Safi Captan
      Vets Team player of the year Dermot Jordan

    HOME

    NEWSLETTER

    HIRE


    TEAMS

    FIRST

    SECOND

    THIRD

    FOURTH

    FIFTH

    SIXTH

    SEVENTH

    EIGHTH

    NINTH

    VETS

    WALKING

    CLUB

    HONOURS

    DOCUMENTS

    AFA_CUP_TEAMSHEET

    REG_FORM

    MATCHDAY_SHEET

    FEE_INSTRUCTIONS

    AFC_TEAM_SHEET

    OMFC_SELECT_POLICY

    OMFC_CODE

    PLAYER_CHARTER